South Terrebonne High School

BELL SCHEDULE

DAILY REGULAR BELL SCHEDULE

Students Allowed on Campus 6:55
Entrance Bell   7:15
1st Period 7:19 - 8:14
2nd Period 8:18 - 9:08 
3rd Period 9:12 - 10:02
4th Period 10:06 - 10:58
Lunch

10:58 - 11:30

5th Period 11:34 - 12:24
6th Period  12:28 - 1:18
7th Period 1:22 - 2:15
Bus Dismissal 2:20

 

                                                                                              

Activity Bell Schedule

Students Allowed on Campus 6:55
Entrance Bell   7:15
1st Period 7:19 - 8:11
2nd Period 8:15 - 9:01 
3rd Period 9:05 - 9:51
4th Period 9:55 - 10:41

Pep Rally

10:45 - 11:10

Lunch 11:10 - 11:42
5th Period  11:46 - 12:32
6th Period 12:36 - 1:22
7th Period 1:26 - 2:15
Bus Dismissal 2:20